Tender for Providing Cc Tv Camera To Vegetable Trading Covered Aucti...

The AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE MARKET COMMITTEE (APMC), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Cc Tv Camera To Vegetable Trading Covered Auction Platforms And Replacing Repaired Cts Type Old Wiring Into New Pvc Pipe Type Wiring In Administrative Office Building At Main Market Yard Of... in Nanjangud, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7212061 | Ref ID: 127804328). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1184126.68, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29700.00.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Cc Tv Camera To Vegetable Trading Covered Auction Platforms And Replacing Repaired Cts Type Old Wiring Into New Pvc Pipe Type Wiring In Administrative Office Building At Main Market Yard Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Cc Tv Camera To Vegetable Trading Covered Auction Platforms And Replacing Repaired Cts Type Old Wiring Into New Pvc Pipe Type Wiring In Administrative Office Building At Main Market Yard Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Cc Tv Camera To Vegetable Trading Covered Auction Platforms And Replacing Repaired Cts Type Old Wiring Into New Pvc Pipe Type Wiring In Administrative Office Building At Main Market Yard Of...

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127804328

Notice Ref. No.: APMC/2025-26/EL/WORK_INDENT694

Tender Value: ₹ 1184126.68

Tender EMD: ₹ 29700.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Cc Tv Camera To Vegetable Trading Covered Auction Platforms And Replacing Repaired Cts Type Old Wiring Into New Pvc Pipe Type Wiring In Administrative Office Building At Main Market Yard Of A.P.M.C Nanjanagudu Approved Under 2025-26 Annual Action Plan.
Category: WORKS
EMD: 29700.00
Est Amt: 1184126.68
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections