Tender for Providing Catering Services for Staff & Programme Partici...

The INSTITUTE FOR DEVELOPMENT AND RESEARCH IN BANKING TECHNOLOGY (IDRBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Catering Services for Staff & Programme Participants at Idrbt in Adilabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IDRBT/Head Office/Procurement/9/25-26/ET/9, IDRBT / SMB / 151 / 2025-2026 Date: 07.08.2025 | Ref ID: 124399677). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Catering Services for Staff & Programme Participants at Idrbt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Catering Services for Staff & Programme Participants at Idrbt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Catering Services for Staff & Programme Participants at Idrbt

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124399677

Notice Ref. No.: IDRBT/Head Office/Procurement/9/25-26/ET/9, IDRBT / SMB / 151 / 2025-2026 Date: 07.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing Catering Services for Staff & Programme Participants at Idrbt

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections