Tender for Providing Camera (2 Times) with attached cable and Comput...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Camera (2 Times) with attached cable and Computer Screen for checking the reason of muddy water/any fault coming out from the borewell, also provide technical report giving reasons of muddy.... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139643341).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Camera (2 Times) with attached cable and Computer Screen for checking the reason of muddy water/any fault coming out from the borewell, also provide technical report giving reasons of muddy.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Camera (2 Times) with attached cable and Computer Screen for checking the reason of muddy water/any fault coming out from the borewell, also provide technical report giving reasons of muddy.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing Camera (2 Times) with attached cable and Computer Screen for checking the reason of muddy water/any fault coming out from the borewell, also provide technical report giving reasons of muddy....

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139643341

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 35000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Camera (2 Times) with attached cable and Computer Screen for checking the reason of muddy water/any fault coming out from the borewell, also provide technical report giving reasons of muddy...
Providing Camera (2 Times) with attached cable and Computer Screen for checking the reason of muddy water/any fault coming out from the borewell, also provide technical report giving reasons of muddy water/any fault at water supply scheme Gunia Majri, Block Bassi Pathana complete in all respects. Lowering and Lifting of motor including delivery pipe into the borewell.
Division:- Fatehgarh Sahib
Subdivision:- Sub Division Bassi Pathan at Fatehgarh Sahib
Office Address:- Water Supply and Sanitation Sub Division Bassi Pathana

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections