Tender for Providing Built in Cupboard in Peds and Power Electronics...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Built in Cupboard in Peds and Power Electronics Lab in Avionics Block, Maths Hod Office, Computer Instruction and Machine Learning Lab in Inter Disciplinary Block and Manufacturing Process L... in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIST/CMD/2-2553_2-2562 AND 2-2563/E-57 | Ref ID: 136170680). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1113000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22260.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Built in Cupboard in Peds and Power Electronics Lab in Avionics Block, Maths Hod Office, Computer Instruction and Machine Learning Lab in Inter Disciplinary Block and Manufacturing Process L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Built in Cupboard in Peds and Power Electronics Lab in Avionics Block, Maths Hod Office, Computer Instruction and Machine Learning Lab in Inter Disciplinary Block and Manufacturing Process L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Built in Cupboard in Peds and Power Electronics Lab in Avionics Block, Maths Hod Office, Computer Instruction and Machine Learning Lab in Inter Disciplinary Block and Manufacturing Process L...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136170680

Notice Ref. No.: IIST/CMD/2-2553_2-2562 AND 2-2563/E-57

Tender Value: ₹ 1113000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing built in cupboard in PEDS and Power Electronics Lab in Avionics block, Maths HOD office, Computer Instruction and Machine Learning Lab in Inter disciplinary block and Manufacturing Process Lab in Aerospace block at IIST, Valiamala. Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 19-02-2026 17:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 19-02-2026 17:10 Request of Tender Document To : 27-02-2026 23:30 Issue of Tender Document To : 27-02-2026 23:59 Tender Closing Date and Time : 03-03-2026 13:00 Run Line Number: 57 Estimated Cost: 11, 13, 000 EMD: 22, 260 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 657 Region: TRIVANDRUM-IISTCMD-001 Discipline: ISRO-CIVIL-AND-PH Classification Of Work: Civil - All Description Of Work: Providing built in cupboard in PEDS and Power Electronics Lab in Avionics block, Maths HOD office, Computer Instruction and Machine Learning Lab in Inter disciplinary block and Manufacturing Process Lab in Aerospace block at IIST, Valiamala.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections