Tender for Providing Bore Wells for Installing of Piezometer at Vari...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Bore Wells for Installing of Piezometer at Various Locations Inside of Dspm-Tps, Cspgcl, Korba East E-Comp. No. 166280 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04-04/W/2583 | Ref ID: 137966259). The estimated tender value is ₹ 695000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Bore Wells for Installing of Piezometer at Various Locations Inside of Dspm-Tps, Cspgcl, Korba East E-Comp. No. 166280 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Bore Wells for Installing of Piezometer at Various Locations Inside of Dspm-Tps, Cspgcl, Korba East E-Comp. No. 166280 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing Bore Wells for Installing of Piezometer at Various Locations Inside of Dspm-Tps, Cspgcl, Korba East E-Comp. No. 166280

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137966259

Notice Ref. No.: 04-04/W/2583

Tender Value: ₹ 695000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing bore wells for installing of piezometer at various locations inside of DSPM-TPS, CSPGCL, Korba East E-Comp. No. 166280
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 695000
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 7000
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 06/04/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 08/04/2026 04:00PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : CEC/DSPM-KE/W/2025/213 Rfx 8100049914

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections