Tender for Providing Basic Facilities of Drinking Water and Sanitati...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Basic Facilities of Drinking Water and Sanitation System in Flood Affected Area during the Flood of Gopalganj District under P.H, Division, Gopalganj for Year 2026-27 in Gopalganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136763 | Ref ID: 146004687). The estimated tender value is ₹ 981060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Basic Facilities of Drinking Water and Sanitation System in Flood Affected Area during the Flood of Gopalganj District under P.H, Division, Gopalganj for Year 2026-27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Basic Facilities of Drinking Water and Sanitation System in Flood Affected Area during the Flood of Gopalganj District under P.H, Division, Gopalganj for Year 2026-27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Providing Basic Facilities of Drinking Water and Sanitation System in Flood Affected Area during the Flood of Gopalganj District under P.H, Division, Gopalganj for Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146004687

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-03/2026-27/Flood/Gopalganj/Gr_02

Tender Value: ₹ 981060

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Basic Facilities of Drinking Water and Sanitation System in Flood Affected Area during the Flood of Gopalganj District under P.H, Division, Gopalganj for Year 2026-27
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||PHED_Muzaffarpur||Chhapra Circle||Gopalganj Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: PRABHAT KUMAR (Executive Engineer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SUBODH SHANKAR (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections