Tender for Providing Balance Works of Electrical Installation, Fire ...

The HARYANA POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Balance Works of Electrical Installation, Fire Fighting System and Lift Installation at High Security Jail, District Rohtak. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_539034_1 | Ref ID: 146674069). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19002838, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 380000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Balance Works of Electrical Installation, Fire Fighting System and Lift Installation at High Security Jail, District Rohtak.

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146674069

Notice Ref. No.: 2026695C6CF6 68DB 40BC B573 DF5E6DD8562B57HHC

Tender Value: ₹ 19002838

Tender EMD: ₹ 380000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Balance Works of Electrical Installation, Fire Fighting System and Lift Installation at High Security Jail, District Rohtak
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Police Housing Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 90, 02, 838
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections