Tender for Providing Audio Visual Fire Detection with Emergency Evac...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Audio Visual Fire Detection with Emergency Evacuation System Auditory Signals and Automatic Main Door in Judicial Court Complex at Mohali in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPW_169221_1 | Ref ID: 142464116). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5699080, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113982.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing Audio Visual Fire Detection with Emergency Evacuation System Auditory Signals and Automatic Main Door in Judicial Court Complex at Mohali

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142464116

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE NO 14

Tender Value: ₹ 5699080

Tender EMD: ₹ 113982

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Audio Visual Fire Detection with Emergency Evacuation System Auditory Signals and Automatic Main Door in Judicial Court Complex at Mohali
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: CE-PWD(B and R)||Electrical Circle-Chandigarh||Electrical Division-Chandigarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 13, 982
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 99, 080
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections