Tender for Providing Audio Video System for Pdca Building at Doranda...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Audio Video System for Pdca Building at Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 113604 | Ref ID: 119722766). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13669882, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 273398.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio-Visual Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio-Visual Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Providing Audio Video System for Pdca Building at Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119722766

Notice Ref. No.: 06/NIT/CE-Ranchi/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 13669882

Tender EMD: ₹ 273398

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Audio Video System for PDCA Building at Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand
Subwork/Packages: Providing Audio Video System for PDCA Building at Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Audio-Visual Equipment
Tender ID: 113604
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/05/2025 13:04
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/06/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 73, 398
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 36, 69, 882
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/08/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections