Tender for Providing Assistant to Monsoon Patrolling, Keyman Patroll...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Assistant to Monsoon Patrolling, Keyman Patrolling & Fire Patrolling in Ghat Section, Security Patrolling & Rail Barricading at Trespassing Locations and Stationary Watchmen at Water Logged.... in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 468-DRM-W-GNT-Tid-2797 | Ref ID: 122543493). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14934649.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224700.00.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Assistant to Monsoon Patrolling, Keyman Patrolling & Fire Patrolling in Ghat Section, Security Patrolling & Rail Barricading at Trespassing Locations and Stationary Watchmen at Water Logged....

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122543493

Notice Ref. No.: 468-DRM-W-GNT-Tid-2797

Tender Value: ₹ 14934649.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 224700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Assistant to Monsoon patrolling, keyman patrolling & fire patrolling in Ghat section, Security patrolling & Rail barricading at trespassing locations and stationary watchmen at water logged RUBs, vulnerable locations in DEN/West/GNT section for a period of 12 months
Providing Assistant to Patrolman for monsoon / security patrolling whenever required for protection of track as per IRPWM (for a duration of 12 hours).Note:1.The person deployed for patrolling must have the following items: Valid certificate of competency issued by Railways. Fit for A- 3 medical category - certificate issued by registered medical practitioner.2.The equipment supplied by Railways shall be handed over back to Railways in good condition: 3.The following equipment to be arranged by contractor for each patrol man: H.S.flags (standard size): Green - 1 no. & Red - 2 Nos. Torch (3 cell) - 1no.; Staff for flags - 1no.; Whistle thunder - 1no. Protective cloth to withstand the climate; Gum boots; Haver sack For Day shift 2 136142 3360.00 Each 921.50 3096240.00 AT Par 3096240.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14934649.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WEST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2025 17:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 224700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections