Tender for Providing of Architecture Drawing and Structural Drawing

The DIRECTORATE OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT, PANCHAYATI RAJ INSTITUTION & URBAN LOCAL BODIES, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Architecture Drawing and Structural Drawing in Baratang, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04-SGP/DP/QS/2025-26/332 | Ref ID: 128702712). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Providing of Architecture Drawing and Structural Drawing

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128702712

Notice Ref. No.: 04-SGP/DP/QS/2025-26/332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing of Architecture Drawing and Structural Drawing
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Product Sub-Category: Architecture drawing and Structural Drawing
Consultancy
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 30-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Oct-2025 10:30 AM
EMD: ₹ 2000
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections