Tender for Providing Architectural & Engineering Design Consultancy ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), PALAKKAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Architectural & Engineering Design Consultancy for the work of “Construction of MFSDSAI Building at Sahyadri Campus, IIT Palakkad in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17/IITPKD/EWD/MFSDSAI/2025-26/013 | Ref ID: 117917997).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Architectural & Engineering Design Consultancy for the work of “Construction of MFSDSAI Building at Sahyadri Campus, IIT Palakkad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Architectural & Engineering Design Consultancy for the work of “Construction of MFSDSAI Building at Sahyadri Campus, IIT Palakkad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Architectural & Engineering Design Consultancy for the work of “Construction of MFSDSAI Building at Sahyadri Campus, IIT Palakkad

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117917997

Notice Ref. No.: 17/IITPKD/EWD/MFSDSAI/2025-26/013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Providing Architectural & Engineering Design Consultancy for the work of “Construction of MFSDSAI Building at Sahyadri Campus, IIT Palakkad

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections