Tender for Providing Architectural and Engineering Design Consultanc...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), PALAKKAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Architectural and Engineering Design Consultancy for the Work of Construction of Mfsdsai Building at Sahyadri Campus, Iit Palakkad in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5269 | Ref ID: 117907094).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Architectural and Engineering Design Consultancy for the Work of Construction of Mfsdsai Building at Sahyadri Campus, Iit Palakkad

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117907094

Notice Ref. No.: 17/IITPKD/EWD/MFSDSAI/2025-26/013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing Architectural and Engineering Design Consultancy for the Work of Construction of Mfsdsai Building at Sahyadri Campus, Iit Palakkad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 19-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections