Tender for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi...

The HINDUSTAN STEELWORKS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (HSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Various Building Works and Boundary Wall at Berhampur University under Qcbs Method in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 514 | Ref ID: 132160745). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35733.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Various Building Works and Boundary Wall at Berhampur University under Qcbs Method

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132160745

Notice Ref. No.: HSCL/CPG/Odisha/BU/Con/2025/e-073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35733

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 47200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Projects of Berhampur University for the Works of a Construction of 1000 Seated Auditorium B Construction of Science Building Eight Departments C Construction of Boys Hostel 300 Seated with Furniture D Construction of Las Hostel 300 Seated with Furniture E Construction of Research Scholar Hostel 100 Seated F Construction of Research Scholar Hostel 50 Seated Cum Transit House G Boundary Wall Adjacent to Rangeilunda Airport H Construction of Gents Hostel 200 Seated i Construction of Las Hostel 200 Seated under Qcbs Method
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Consultancy Works
Consultancy Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 35733
Tender Fee: 47200

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections