Tender for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi...

The HINDUSTAN STEELWORKS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (HSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Two Section School Building and Development of other Facilities as Per Kvs Norms at Gc Crpf Tehsil Arang Distt Raipur... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 676 | Ref ID: 143362005). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Two Section School Building and Development of other Facilities as Per Kvs Norms at Gc Crpf Tehsil Arang Distt Raipur...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143362005

Notice Ref. No.: HSCL/BH/TC/201/OT426/2026/e165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20060

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Two Section School Building and Development of other Facilities as Per Kvs Norms at Gc Crpf Tehsil Arang Distt Raipur Chhattisgarh under Qcbs Method
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Works
Consultancy Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD: 15000
Tender Fee: 20060

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections