Tender for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi...

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for the Construction of Sisf Accommodation at Dvc Konar, Jharkhand in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_818261_1 | Ref ID: 129735141). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2183400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21834.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for the Construction of Sisf Accommodation at Dvc Konar, Jharkhand

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129735141

Notice Ref. No.: NBCC/SBG/etender/2025/168

Tender Value: ₹ 2183400

Tender EMD: ₹ 21834

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy services for the Construction of SISF accommodation at DVC Konar, Jharkhand
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited||Nat. Build. Cons. Comp. Ltd.-Senior General Manager (Jharkhanda), Ranchi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: civil
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 834
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 83, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections