Tender for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Servi...

The HINDUSTAN STEELWORKS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (HSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Permanent Campus at Jnv Bellary in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 462 | Ref ID: 125565958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Permanent Campus at Jnv Bellary

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125565958

Notice Ref. No.: HSCL/SZ-I/BNG/NVS-Bellary/2025/e-31

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20060

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Permanent Campus at Jnv District Bellary (Karnataka) under Qcbs Method
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 22-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
EMD: 20000
Tender Fee: 20060

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections