Tender for Providing App Membrane and Re-Fixing of Shingles in Csowc...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing App Membrane and Re-Fixing of Shingles in Csowc Building. in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSL_258191_1 | Ref ID: 131581396). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1364976, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing App Membrane and Re-Fixing of Shingles in Csowc Building.

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131581396

Notice Ref. No.: Providing APP membrane and re-fixing of shingles in CSOWC building.

Tender Value: ₹ 1364976

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work involves removal of the existing shingles carefully, applying bitumen primer and laying of APP membrane fixing of shingles (removed shingles good quality supplied by CSL, contractor supply), replacing the fiber cement boards where ever required.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Civil - CSL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 64, 976
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections