Tender for Providing Annual Maintenance Services and Comprehensive M...

The HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Annual Maintenance Services and Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Proprietary Equipment of Intermediate Reference Lab (IRL) Ahmedabad located at the State Tuberculosis Demonstration and Training Center, Ahmedabad under National Tubercu in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013234 | Ref ID: 133279026).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Annual Maintenance Services and Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Proprietary Equipment of Intermediate Reference Lab (IRL) Ahmedabad located at the State Tuberculosis Demonstration and Training Center, Ahmedabad under National Tubercu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Annual Maintenance Services and Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Proprietary Equipment of Intermediate Reference Lab (IRL) Ahmedabad located at the State Tuberculosis Demonstration and Training Center, Ahmedabad under National Tubercu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Annual Maintenance Services and Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Proprietary Equipment of Intermediate Reference Lab (IRL) Ahmedabad located at the State Tuberculosis Demonstration and Training Center, Ahmedabad under National Tubercu

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133279026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Annual Maintenance Services and Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Proprietary Equipment of Intermediate Reference Lab (IRL) Ahmedabad located at the State Tuberculosis Demonstration and Training Center, Ahmedabad under National Tuberculosis Elimination Program.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections