Tender for Providing and Testing of Portable Trailer Mounted 40 Kva ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Testing of Portable Trailer Mounted 40 Kva Dg Set and 10 Hp Light Weight Heavy Duty Solid Handling Trolley Mounted Disel Operated Dewatering Pump Alongwith Accessories for Maintenance Wo... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1247987 | Ref ID: 130542789).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Testing of Portable Trailer Mounted 40 Kva Dg Set and 10 Hp Light Weight Heavy Duty Solid Handling Trolley Mounted Disel Operated Dewatering Pump Alongwith Accessories for Maintenance Wo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Testing of Portable Trailer Mounted 40 Kva Dg Set and 10 Hp Light Weight Heavy Duty Solid Handling Trolley Mounted Disel Operated Dewatering Pump Alongwith Accessories for Maintenance Wo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Testing of Portable Trailer Mounted 40 Kva Dg Set and 10 Hp Light Weight Heavy Duty Solid Handling Trolley Mounted Disel Operated Dewatering Pump Alongwith Accessories for Maintenance Wo...

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130542789

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_MCGM_1247987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and testing of portable trailer mounted 40 KVA DG set and 10 HP light weight heavy duty solid handling trolley mounted Disel Operated dewatering pump alongwith accessories for maintenance work of Pise Panjrapur Complex. Bid no.: 2025_MCGM_1247987
Last Date of Submission : 01 December 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections