Tender for Providing and Supplying of Vertical Garden with Drip Irri...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Supplying of Vertical Garden with Drip Irrigation System in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MST_798902_1 | Ref ID: 119534004). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1088649, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27220.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing and Supplying of Vertical Garden with Drip Irrigation System

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119534004

Notice Ref. No.: RGCB/C2/E224/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1088649

Tender EMD: ₹ 27220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Supplying of Vertical Garden with drip irrigation system
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Department of Biotechnology||Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 220
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 88, 649
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections