Tender for Providing and supplying of Solar PV e-learning software u...

The DIRECTORATE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING (DVET), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and supplying of Solar PV e-learning software using animations for training, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #83) in Latur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610709 | Ref ID: 125291364).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and supplying of various items at consignee list, Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off grid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and supplying of various items at consignee list, Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off grid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and supplying of Solar PV e-learning software using animations for training, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125291364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and supplying of Solar PV elearning software using animations for training
BOQ Title: Providing and supplying of various items at consignee list, Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off grid
Item Title: Providing and supplying of Solar PV e-learning software using animations for training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-08-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Providing and supplying of various items at consignee list
GeMARPTS Searched: Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143, Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Development and Pre-Production of Coin ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections