Tender for Providing and supplying of Protective relays and contacto...

The DIRECTORATE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING (DVET), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and supplying of Protective relays and contactors rack suitable for practice of control circuits using banana plugs and sockets, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Latur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7034841 | Ref ID: 133343037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Tools, Hand Gloves (MHA) ESD shoes Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Tools, Hand Gloves (MHA) ESD shoes Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and supplying of Protective relays and contactors rack suitable for practice of control circuits using banana plugs and sockets, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133343037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7034841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and supplying of Protective relays and contactors rack suitable for practice of control circuits using banana plugs and sockets
BOQ Title: Solar Tools, Hand Gloves (MHA) ESD shoes Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925
Item Title: Providing and supplying of Protective relays and contactors rack suitable for practice of control circuits using banana plugs and sockets
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-01-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: SOLAR TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SOLAR TOOLS Crimping Tools, Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Crimping Tools (V3), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models), Solar Aviation Light, Tool bag, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections