Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing and Supplying Manpower &Machinary for Water Logging Removing Work at Diff Locations during Monsoon Season in Maktampura Ward of South West Zone.(Reinvite)
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148082431
Notice Ref. No.: 09/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 980000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 9800
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and Supplying Manpower &Machinary for Water Logging Removing Work at Diff Locations during Monsoon Season in Maktampura Ward of South West Zone.(Reinvite)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 18:05
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of EMD.Tender fee and Other Documents during office hours On date 07.09.2026 16.00 hrs in the Office of Assistant Manager, South West Zone Office, Late Shree Tushar Deshmukh Bhavan, Nr. Shelby hospital, Opp. karnavati Club, S.G. highway, Jodhpur, Ahmedabad 380015
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 9, 800 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 9800 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 9800 INR
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections