Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Providing and supply Modular 40x20mm understructure open desking workstation withAll necessary hardware included.As per Drawing and Instruction of ArchitectEngineer in charge. SIZE1600X600X7501200MM, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #14)
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025
Deadline: 04 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124825006
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6580655
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 187000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: WORKSTATION Providing and supply Modular 40x20mm understructure open desking workstation with seperationheight with 1.20 meter height above office desk top made of Aluminium extruded alloy sections with all sections powder coated 50 micron having overall seperation thickness 60 mm double skin flush on both sides, Magnatic Pinup Laminate Marker on 2nd module and Electrical raceway above the worktop level on raceway and skirting level. visible. Panels should be 12mm thick MDF pre laminated boards as per approved list and selection. office desk top 25mm thick mdf pre laminated top with 2mm thick edge beading, all materials and labour etc. Pedestal 450 X 450 X 675H, Top and Side made of 18 mm thick thk MDF covered 1mm thick laminate with 0.8mm thick PVC edge bidding finish. 6 mm thick MDF at back side. Front drawer made of 18 mm thick thk MDF covered 1mm thick laminate with 0.8mm thick PVC edge bidding finish. Drawer run on Telescopic Channel with lock and handle etc. All necessary hardware included.As per Drawing and Instruction of ArchitectEngineer in charge. SIZE1600X600X7501200MM
BOQ Title: Computer to Plate Machine (CTP) (MHA)
Item Title: Providing and supply Modular 40x20mm understructure open desking workstation withAll necessary hardware included.As per Drawing and Instruction of ArchitectEngineer in charge. SIZE1600X600X7501200MM
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-08-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 187000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections