Tender for Providing and Stacking of Horticulture Inputs Like Pottin...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Stacking of Horticulture Inputs Like Potting Essentials (Pots and Planters of Various Sizes, Colours and Materials ), Growing Media Like Cocopeat, Peat Moss, Coco Tower/ (Pole), Perlite... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121638 | Ref ID: 123642420). The estimated tender value is ₹ 514754, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10295.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture and Development Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture and Development Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing and Stacking of Horticulture Inputs Like Potting Essentials (Pots and Planters of Various Sizes, Colours and Materials ), Growing Media Like Cocopeat, Peat Moss, Coco Tower/ (Pole), Perlite...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123642420

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.12/EE/AD(H)/SHSD/SLG/SCD/SLG/DD(H)/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 514754

Tender EMD: ₹ 10295

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing and stacking of Horticulture inputs like potting essentials (pots and planters of various sizes, colours and materials ), growing media like Cocopeat, Peat moss, Coco tower/ (pole), Perlite, Vermiculite, etc) at Chief Engineer Office, C.P.W.D, Nirman Bhawan, Matigara, Siliguri during. 2025-26.
Subwork/Packages: Providing and stacking of Horticulture Inputs
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Horticulture and Development Works
Tender ID: 121638
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 31/07/2025 11:41
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 07/08/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 295
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 14, 754
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 06/09/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections