Tender for Providing and Replacement of Fuel Filter, Qty: 2 Set, (BO...

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Replacement of Fuel Filter, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667585 | Ref ID: 143386964).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Generators transformer with electric line at 7 BN NDRF Bathinda, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Generators transformer with electric line at 7 BN NDRF Bathinda, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing and Replacement of Fuel Filter, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143386964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and Replacement of Fuel Filter
BOQ Title: Repair of Generators transformer with electric line at 7 BN NDRF Bathinda, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-06-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of Generators transformer with electric line at 7 BN NDRF Bathinda
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Fighting System, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service Searched String: M- oil, 15W-40 Operation & Maintenance of Data Centre Assets, Oil and Gas Drilling Service, Operation And Main...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections