Tender for Providing and Placing ROUND TABLE as per specification, Q...

The TRANSLATIONAL HEALTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (THSTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Placing ROUND TABLE as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7399639 | Ref ID: 138644866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 340000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture For Hospital, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Vitreous China) - Laboratory... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture For Hospital, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Vitreous China) - Laboratory... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Placing ROUND TABLE as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138644866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7399639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 340000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and Placing ROUND TABLE as per specification
BOQ Title: Furniture For Hospital, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Vitreous China) - Laboratory...
BOQ Title: Furniture For Hospital, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Vitreous China) - Laboratory...
Item Title: Providing and Placing ROUND TABLE as per specification
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-03-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 340000
BOQ Title: Furniture For Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Customised Mobile Health Units, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Customised Tanker on Truck, Revolving Chair (V5), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections