Tender for Providing and Operating Water Distribution System by Comp...

The MUMBAI PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Operating Water Distribution System by Computerized Automation System to Avoid Overflowing of Water Tanks at Mbpa Officers Colony, Colaba, Mumbai in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MBPT_916682_1 | Ref ID: 144797600). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4750959, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Operating Water Distribution System by Computerized Automation System to Avoid Overflowing of Water Tanks at Mbpa Officers Colony, Colaba, Mumbai

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144797600

Notice Ref. No.: CE.T.55/2026 WS Automation

Tender Value: ₹ 4750959

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ce.T.55/2026 Ws Automation
Providing and Operating Water Distribution System by Computerized Automation system to avoid overflowing of water tanks at MbPA Officers Colony, Colaba, Mumbai
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Port Trust||Civil Engineering - MBPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 50, 959
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections