Tender for Providing and Laying of Thermoplastic Compound with Refle...

The HOOGHLY RIVER BRIDGE COMMISSIONERS (HRBC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Laying of Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface in all Interchangers at Kolkata Side Flyover of Vidyasagar Setu. in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRBC_1016296_1 | Ref ID: 136825597). The estimated tender value is ₹ 930636, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18700.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing and Laying of Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface in all Interchangers at Kolkata Side Flyover of Vidyasagar Setu.

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136825597

Notice Ref. No.: HRBC/JPM(W)/BNS/08/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 930636

Tender EMD: ₹ 18700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hrbc/Jpm(W)/Bns/08/25-26
Providing and laying of thermoplastic compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous surface in all interchangers at Kolkata side flyover of Vidyasagar Setu.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: HOOGHLY RIVER BRIDGE COMMISSIONERS||PROJECT MANAGER (WORKS)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 30, 636
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections