Tender for Providing and Laying Sewerage at Bhaini Sahib

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Laying Sewerage at Bhaini Sahib in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WSS_170752_1 | Ref ID: 143892731). The estimated tender value is ₹ 124422118, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2488442.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing and Laying Sewerage at Bhaini Sahib

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143892731

Notice Ref. No.: No. 1906 dt. 16.06.2026 (Bhaini Sahib)

Tender Value: ₹ 124422118

Tender EMD: ₹ 2488442

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pro and laying Sew. Network Drain pipe line for disposal of treated effluent Const. of Main Pumping station Install of Sewage Treatment Plant House service conn. incl. O and M of Sew. Scheme and Sew. Treatment Plant Vill Shri Bhaini sahib Distt Ldh
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 2, Ludhiana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 88, 442
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 44, 22, 118
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections