Tender for Providing and Laying Rcc Np3/Np4 Class Spigot Socket / Fl...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Laying Rcc Np3/Np4 Class Spigot Socket / Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipes for Main Drainage & House Connection Drainage Line Maintenance Work Also Machine Hole, Simple Chamber Repair... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 248072 | Ref ID: 131157701). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4451343.62, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Laying Rcc Np3/Np4 Class Spigot Socket / Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipes for Main Drainage & House Connection Drainage Line Maintenance Work Also Machine Hole, Simple Chamber Repair... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Laying Rcc Np3/Np4 Class Spigot Socket / Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipes for Main Drainage & House Connection Drainage Line Maintenance Work Also Machine Hole, Simple Chamber Repair... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing and Laying Rcc Np3/Np4 Class Spigot Socket / Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipes for Main Drainage & House Connection Drainage Line Maintenance Work Also Machine Hole, Simple Chamber Repair...

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131157701

Notice Ref. No.: DMC/Drainage/08/2025-26 (Work No.03)

Tender Value: ₹ 4451343.62

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Laying Rcc Np3/Np4 Class Spigot Socket / Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipes for Main Drainage & House Connection Drainage Line Maintenance Work Also Machine Hole, Simple Chamber Repairing Work on Various T.P./ Public Roads of Central Zone (South Area) of Surat Municipal Corporation. (2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Pipe Laying Work
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-11-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 45, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections