Tender for Providing and laying premix bituminous macadam base cours...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and laying premix bituminous macadam base course with stone aggregate of quality size and grading as specified in CPWD specifaction and stra..., Qty: 300 Cum, (BOQ Item #7) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5913505 | Ref ID: 115588583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47245.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Bituminous Road from Dump yard to Rear Gate at Banduhurang Mines UCIL, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Bituminous Road from Dump yard to Rear Gate at Banduhurang Mines UCIL, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Providing and laying premix bituminous macadam base course with stone aggregate of quality size and grading as specified in CPWD specifaction and stra..., Qty: 300 Cum, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115588583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5913505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47245

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and laying premix bituminous macadam base course with stone aggregate of quality size and grading as specified in CPWD specifaction and straight run bitumen of grade 80-100 at rate of 4 percentage by weight of total mix including hot mixing of stone aggregate and bitumen in hot mix plant transporting mixed material and laying mixed material with paver finisher to the required level and grade rolling with road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the required compaction and density. 75 mm compacted thickness Bitumen will be provided by UCIL free of cost
BOQ Title: Construction of Bituminous Road from Dump yard to Rear Gate at Banduhurang Mines UCIL, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-02-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47245
BOQ Title: Construction of Bituminous Road from Dump yard to Rear Gate at Banduhurang Mines UCIL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections