Tender for Providing and Laying of Precast Interlocking Concrete Blo...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Laying of Precast Interlocking Concrete Block on the Open Area Around C&D Type Quarters at 220/132Kv S/S Suhela in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SEC/T-1755 | Ref ID: 132755555). The estimated tender value is ₹ 459300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4600.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Laying of Precast Interlocking Concrete Block on the Open Area Around C&D Type Quarters at 220/132Kv S/S Suhela category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Laying of Precast Interlocking Concrete Block on the Open Area Around C&D Type Quarters at 220/132Kv S/S Suhela Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing and Laying of Precast Interlocking Concrete Block on the Open Area Around C&D Type Quarters at 220/132Kv S/S Suhela

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132755555

Notice Ref. No.: SEC/T-1755

Tender Value: ₹ 459300

Tender EMD: ₹ 4600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and laying of precast interlocking concrete block on the open area around C&D type quarters at 220/132KV S/s Suhela
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 459300/-
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 4600/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 16/01/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 16/01/2026 04:15PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections