Tender for Providing and Laying Drainage Line Foraugmentation of the...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Laying Drainage Line Foraugmentation of the Sewerage System Onvarious Tp Roads under Utran Sps Sewer Zone Innew East Zone-B (Sarathana), Surat Municipalcorporation. in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 290543 | Ref ID: 138613994). The estimated tender value is ₹ 70464655.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 705000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Laying Drainage Line Foraugmentation of the Sewerage System Onvarious Tp Roads under Utran Sps Sewer Zone Innew East Zone-B (Sarathana), Surat Municipalcorporation. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Laying Drainage Line Foraugmentation of the Sewerage System Onvarious Tp Roads under Utran Sps Sewer Zone Innew East Zone-B (Sarathana), Surat Municipalcorporation. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing and Laying Drainage Line Foraugmentation of the Sewerage System Onvarious Tp Roads under Utran Sps Sewer Zone Innew East Zone-B (Sarathana), Surat Municipalcorporation.

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138613994

Notice Ref. No.: DMC/Drainage/12/2025-26,(Work No. 10)

Tender Value: ₹ 70464655.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 705000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Laying Drainage Line Foraugmentation of the Sewerage System Onvarious Tp Roads under Utran Sps Sewer Zone Innew East Zone-B (Sarathana), Surat Municipalcorporation.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Pipe Laying Work
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-03-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date : 15-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 705, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 14, 160

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections