Tender for Providing and Laying of C Class Ms Pipeline

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN, ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Laying of C Class Ms Pipeline in Rajabari, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NIDA_847026_1 | Ref ID: 146485028). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2562000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51258.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Providing and Laying of C Class Ms Pipeline

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146485028

Notice Ref. No.: NIDJ/2024-25/ESTATE/ELECT/369

Tender Value: ₹ 2562000

Tender EMD: ₹ 51258

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Laying of C class MS pipeline
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Design Assam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: Providing and Laying of C class MS pipeline
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 51, 258
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 62, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections