Tender for Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed st...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading or as per latest guideline for World Athletic specifications as per BOQ attached, Qty: 182 CUM, (BOQ Item #20) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480978 | Ref ID: 126499493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2293800.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of athletic track with standard world Athletics, Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of athletic track with standard world Athletics, Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading or as per latest guideline for World Athletic specifications as per BOQ attached, Qty: 182 CUM, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126499493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2293800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading or as per latest guideline for World Athletic specifications as per BOQ attached
BOQ Title: Upgradation of athletic track with standard world Athletics, Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India)
BOQ Title: Upgradation of athletic track with standard world Athletics, Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India)
Item Title: Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading or as per latest guideline for World Athletic specifications as per BOQ attached
Item Quantity: 182
Unit of Measure: CUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-09-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2293800
BOQ Title: Upgradation of athletic track with standard world Athletics

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections