Tender for Providing and Laying Bituminous Concrete 3.00 Cm and 4.00...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Laying Bituminous Concrete 3.00 Cm and 4.00 Cm Thick Compacted Including Correction Works with Dbm 5.00 Cm Thick Compacted with Hot Mix Plant Using Crushed Aggregates of Specified Gradin... in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BRO_769778_1 | Ref ID: 142683438). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 575500.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Providing and Laying Bituminous Concrete 3.00 Cm and 4.00 Cm Thick Compacted Including Correction Works with Dbm 5.00 Cm Thick Compacted with Hot Mix Plant Using Crushed Aggregates of Specified Gradin...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142683438

Notice Ref. No.: 80632

Tender Value: ₹ 50100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 575500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING AND LAYING BITUMINOUS CONCRETE 3.00 CM AND 4.00 CM THICK COMPACTED INCLUDING CORRECTION WORKS WITH DBM 5.00 CM THICK COMPACTED WITH HOT MIX PLANT USING CRUSHED AGGREGATES OF SPECIFIED GRADING LAYING WITH PAVER FINISHER INCLUDING CLEANING OF
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Swastik (Gangtok) - BRO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: Resurfacing
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 75, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 01, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections