Tender for Providing and Installing Water Automation System at Acade...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Installing Water Automation System at Academic Building- I, Ii, Iii & Mp Hall at Nift Campus Plot No. 20, Sector-04, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164476 | Ref ID: 146792368). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2640094, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52802.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Installing Water Automation System at Academic Building- I, Ii, Iii & Mp Hall at Nift Campus Plot No. 20, Sector-04, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai.

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146792368

Notice Ref. No.: 19/EE(E)/Navi Mumbai/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2640094

Tender EMD: ₹ 52802

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing and installing water automation system at academic building- I, II, III & MP Hall at NIFT Campus Plot No. 20, Sector-04, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 164476
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/08/2026 19:07
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 52, 802
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 26, 40, 094
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections