Tender for Providing and installing Document Workforce Scan Machine,...

The MAHARASHTRA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and installing Document Workforce Scan Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822307 | Ref ID: 145801747).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ProvidingandinstallingITEquipment toSPOfficeAmravatiRural, Metallic Silicon Conforming to IS 2301 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ProvidingandinstallingITEquipment toSPOfficeAmravatiRural, Metallic Silicon Conforming to IS 2301 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and installing Document Workforce Scan Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145801747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The WorkForce Document Scanner is a high speed duplex scanner designed for efficient office and professional document management. It delivers scanning speeds of up to 35 ppm (70 ipm) with single pass duplex scanning and a 50-sheet ADF Featuring 600 dpi optical resolution USB 3 0 connectivity
BOQ Title: ProvidingandinstallingITEquipment toSPOfficeAmravatiRural, Metallic Silicon Conforming to IS 2301
Item Title: Providing and installing Document Workforce Scan Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ProvidingandinstallingITEquipment toSPOfficeAmravatiRural

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections