Tender for Providing and Installing Community Reverse Osmosis System...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Installing Community Reverse Osmosis Systems Including Automatic Dispensing Units (Adu) at T.S.No.7/3/1/34C, 4Th Cross, 2Nd Main Road, Moogambigai Nagar, Nainarmandapam, Puducherry with ... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDC2_19301_1 | Ref ID: 123469751). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1433028, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28661.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing and Installing Community Reverse Osmosis Systems Including Automatic Dispensing Units (Adu) at T.S.No.7/3/1/34C, 4Th Cross, 2Nd Main Road, Moogambigai Nagar, Nainarmandapam, Puducherry with ...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123469751

Notice Ref. No.: 17/PHD/25-26/01 Moogambigai RO

Tender Value: ₹ 1433028

Tender EMD: ₹ 28661

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and installing community Reverse Osmosis Systems including Automatic dispensing units (ADU) at T.S.No.7/3/1/34C, 4th cross, 2nd main road, Moogambigai Nagar, Nainarmandapam, Puducherry with five years Maintenance
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE II||Public Health Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2025 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 661
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 33, 028
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections