Tender for Providing and Installation of Sprinkler System, Qty: 4 SE...

The DEPARTMENT OF WILD LIFE PROTECTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Installation of Sprinkler System, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7330015 | Ref ID: 137430157).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing and Installation of Sprinkler System, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137430157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7330015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OUTER FRAME STAND WITH 4 INCH ISI MARK HEAVY MS IRON PIPE WITH 15 SQ INCH 15 SQ MM MS IRON HEAVY DUTY PIPE AT TOP OF STRUCTURE FOR SUPPORT FROM GROUND IS 10 FEET
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3)
Item Title: Providing and Installation of Sprinkler System
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-03-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 24-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Piercing Nozzles (Fire sprinkler systems ), Customised Tanker on Truck, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2), Oscillating Water Driven Monitor (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections