Tender for Providing and installation of sluice valves with flanges ...

The THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IRRIGATION & FLOOD CONTROL DIVISION HANDWARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and installation of sluice valves with flanges with extention for Devsar Storage Tank, Gratnar Storage Tank, Qadeemi Storage Tank, Ghanhar Sar Storage Tank, Dumsar Storage Tank(incl protecti... in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07-IFCD/HND/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146201518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and installation of sluice valves with flanges with extention for Devsar Storage Tank, Gratnar Storage Tank, Qadeemi Storage Tank, Ghanhar Sar Storage Tank, Dumsar Storage Tank(incl protecti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and installation of sluice valves with flanges with extention for Devsar Storage Tank, Gratnar Storage Tank, Qadeemi Storage Tank, Ghanhar Sar Storage Tank, Dumsar Storage Tank(incl protecti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing and installation of sluice valves with flanges with extention for Devsar Storage Tank, Gratnar Storage Tank, Qadeemi Storage Tank, Ghanhar Sar Storage Tank, Dumsar Storage Tank(incl protecti...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146201518

Notice Ref. No.: 07-IFCD/HND/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing and installation of sluice valves with flanges with extention for Devsar Storage Tank, Gratnar Storage Tank, Qadeemi Storage Tank, Ghanhar Sar Storage Tank, Dumsar Storage Tank(incl protection work) banggernard Storage tank, Waisa Kawnar storage tank and Kharsar Storage Tank, nagri malpora Storage tank, Ucher Magam Storage Tank (Complete Job). Providing and installation of sluice valves with flanges with extention for Devsar Storage Tank, Gratnar Storage Tank, Qadeemi Storage Tank, Ghanhar Sar Storage Tank, Dumsar Storage Tank(incl protection work) banggernard Storage tank, Waisa Kawnar storage tank and Kharsar Storage Tank, nagri malpora Storage tank, Ucher Magam Storage Tank (Complete Job).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections