Tender for Providing and Installation of Mobile Gps Based Real Time ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Installation of Mobile Gps Based Real Time Water Tanker Tracking Management Information System with a Dedicated Mobile and Web Application with One Year Operation and Maintenance under t... in JAIPUR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHCJA_543982_1 | Ref ID: 137258772). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2018000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40360.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Providing and Installation of Mobile Gps Based Real Time Water Tanker Tracking Management Information System with a Dedicated Mobile and Web Application with One Year Operation and Maintenance under t...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137258772

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-14/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2018000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40360

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Installation of Mobile GPS based real time water tanker tracking Management Information System with a dedicated mobile and Web application with One year Operation and Maintenance under the jurisdiction of Superintending Engineer, Public
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur||ACE Region-II Jaipur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 01:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 360
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 18, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections