Tender for Providing and Installation of the Latest Licensed Autocad...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Installation of the Latest Licensed Autocad Revit Software I/C. Providing of 5 Days Training Session in the O/O Ce-Ii, Mumbai. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 101120 | Ref ID: 114072023). The estimated tender value is ₹ 205586, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4112.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Installation of the Latest Licensed Autocad Revit Software I/C. Providing of 5 Days Training Session in the O/O Ce-Ii, Mumbai.

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114072023

Notice Ref. No.: 126/AE(E)I/MUMBAI-IV/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 205586

Tender EMD: ₹ 4112

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing and installation of the latest licensed AutoCAD Revit software i/c. providing of 5 days training session in the O/o CE-II, Mumbai.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 101120
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 31/01/2025 17:31
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 07/02/2025 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 112
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 05, 586
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/03/2025 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections