Tender for Providing and Installation of Gaseous Chlorination System...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Installation of Gaseous Chlorination System and other Electromechanical Accessories for Augmentation Works at Ohr Anchuri (Zone t ) under Bankura I, Ii and Barjora Block Water Supply Sch... in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_802365_5 | Ref ID: 115470408). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MECHANICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MECHANICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing and Installation of Gaseous Chlorination System and other Electromechanical Accessories for Augmentation Works at Ohr Anchuri (Zone t ) under Bankura I, Ii and Barjora Block Water Supply Sch...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115470408

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/EE/BMD/NIeT-17 OF 2024-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbphed/Ee/Bmd/Niet-17 of 2024-2025/5
Providing and installation of gaseous chlorination system and other electromechanical accessories for Augmentation works at OHR Anchuri (Zone T ) under Bankura I, II and Barjora Block Water Supply Scheme under Bankura Mechanical Division, PHED
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - II (PHE)||BANKURA MECH. DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 46, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections