Tender for Providing and Installation of Double Girder Circular Eot ...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Installation of Double Girder Circular Eot Crane (5 Ton) Earth Work in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPIDM_1148717_5 | Ref ID: 141529145). The estimated tender value is ₹ 942788, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18856.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing and Installation of Double Girder Circular Eot Crane (5 Ton) Earth Work

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141529145

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE/MLCD/PRG/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 942788

Tender EMD: ₹ 18856

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 766

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and installation of Double girder circular EOT crane 5 Ton with electrically operated hoist class II duty geared travelling trolley with seven meter control lift complete with long travel rail track 40 mm sq.bar moveing or cross girde
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Chief Engineer (Tubewell Varanasi)||Superintending Engineer (Tubewell) Allahabad||Executive Engineer MLCD Allahabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 856
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 42, 788
Tender Fee in ₹: 766

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections