Tender for Providing and Installation of Cctv Camera, Gps Tracking S...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD (BBMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Installation of Cctv Camera, Gps Tracking System Complete on Dredgers, out Falls, Complex, Dredging Oprn. and Mtc Sub. Divn. Bsl, (P) Bbmb, Sundernagar. in Sundernagar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BBMB_238884_1 | Ref ID: 121196900). The estimated tender value is ₹ 489650, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9800.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing and Installation of Cctv Camera, Gps Tracking System Complete on Dredgers, out Falls, Complex, Dredging Oprn. and Mtc Sub. Divn. Bsl, (P) Bbmb, Sundernagar.

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121196900

Notice Ref. No.: NIT02WSD

Tender Value: ₹ 489650

Tender EMD: ₹ 9800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and installation of CCTV Camera, GPS Tracking Providing and installation of CCTV Camera, GPS Tracking System complete on Dredgers, out falls, Complex, Dredging Oprn. and Mtc Sub. Divn. BSL, (P) BBMB, Sundernagar.
Category: Surveillance Equipments
Organisation Chain: Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - HY. CHN and BG Divn S/nagar - 513
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Surveillance Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 89, 650
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections