Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Providing and Installation of 1.5 Tone Split Air Conditioner (3Star having Pure Copper Condenser and Evaporator Coils of Havvels Make and Lloyd Make to Prevent Equipment Failure by Dssipating Extreme ...
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144705581
Notice Ref. No.: 06/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 498550
Tender EMD: ₹ 12464
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
06/2026-27
Providing and installation of 1.5 tone Split Air conditioner (3star having pure copper condenser and evaporator coils of havvels make and LLOYD make to prevent equipment failure by dssipating extreme heat, managing humidity levels and moisture and p
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Shimla||Sr. Xen (ES) Nalagarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 464
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 98, 550
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections