Tender for Providing and Installation of 11 Kva Goab Switch, Tri Vec...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Installation of 11 Kva Goab Switch, Tri Vector Meter, Ltdb Box and Changeover Switch at 16Th Bn Itbp, Leh- Ladakh in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_842552_1 | Ref ID: 112629824). The estimated tender value is ₹ 804532, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16100.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing and Installation of 11 Kva Goab Switch, Tri Vector Meter, Ltdb Box and Changeover Switch at 16Th Bn Itbp, Leh- Ladakh

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112629824

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/SHQ(LDK)/ENGR/TEN/2024-16

Tender Value: ₹ 804532

Tender EMD: ₹ 16100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING AND INSTALLATION OF 11 KVA GOAB SWITCH, TRI VECTOR METER, LTDB BOX AND CHANGEOVER SWITCH AT 16TH BN ITBP, LEH- LADAKH
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 04, 532
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections